OUR ACHIEVEMENTS
  • Penampilan Festival Budaya di Folklores du Monde in Saint-Malo, Prancis
  • Cultural Performance at La Ville Intra-Muros, France
  • Cultural Performance at Folk Parade, Tarcento, Italy
  • Workshop Menari Untuk Anak-Anak, Gannat, Prancis
  • Penampilan Kebudayaan di Aquatic Park Eldoradi, Apiro, Italia
  • Workshop Menari Untuk KBRI, Boegrad, Serbia
  • Delegasi Indonesia Untuk 15th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum 2017 di Universitas Gajah Mada, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  • Indonesia Delegation for the 5th Nanyang Culture Festival in Xiamen, China
  • 2nd Winner Pekan Seni Mahasiswa 2016: Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara
  • Cultural Performances at XXXIX Festival Internacional de Folclore Ciudad de Burgos
  • Cultural Performances at 41 Nazioarteko Folklore Jialdia Portuggalete International Folk Festival, Spain
  • Cultural Performances at Festival Folclorico Internacional de Gijon
  • Cultural Performances at Viveiro International Traditional Folk Festival
  • Cultural Performances at Werelddans Festival Edegem Belgium
  • Cultural Performances at Knokke Heist Danshappening Aan Zee
  • Cultural Performance at Teatro Virginia Portugal
  • 13th ASEAN+3 University Network Youth Cultural Forum : Manila, Philippines
  • Indonesia Dance Festival : Nusantara Menari - Delegation of Indonesia Diplomatic Reception in Italy
  • 12th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum : Jakarta, Indonesia
  • 3rd Winner Pekan Seni Mahasiswa Nasional : Palangkaraya, Kalimantan Tengah
  • 2nd winner Pekan Seni Mahasiswa Nasional: Nusa Tenggara Barat
  • Cultural performances at Veliko Tarnovo Festival : Bulgaria
  • Cultural performances at Summer Festival Szazhalombatta, Tokol, Rackeve and Csango Festival: Hungary
  • Cultural performances at Interetno Festival :Subotica, Serb.
  • 11th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum : Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • ASEAN Musical Extravaganza 2012, Malaysia
  • 10th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum: Brunei Darussalam
  • Lombok Cultural performances at Hercules Festival and Inimilor : Romania
  • 9th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum: Yogyakarta
  • 1st Winner at Singing Competition Festival de Folklore Port Sur Saone: France
  • Art Performance “Satu Dalam Nusantaraku” Mini Concert: Faculty of Humanity, UI Depok
  • 1st Winner at National College Students Art Week Competition: Pontianak
  • Art Performance “Lenong Krida Budaya: Sensasi Urban Jakarta”: Graha Bhakti Budaya
  • 8th ASEAN Youth Cultural Forum: Singapore
  • Best Group Performance at Medurarodna Smotra Folklora: Zagreb (Croatia)
  • Best Group Performance at Festival Internazionale Del Folclore: Imola (Italy)
  • Best Group Performance at Gyungyi Nemzefkozi Folklore Festival: Gyongyos (Hungary)
  • 2nd winner at Miedzynarodowy Folklory Festival: zakopane (Polland)
  • 2nd Winner at National College Students Art Week Competition: Jambi
  • Art Performance “Daun Kering di Titik Api” collaborated with all Universitas Indonesia’s student art group: Gedung Kesenian Jakarta
  • Best Performance at Most Tradition Rheims Festival: France
  • 1st Winner at Most Tradition Rheims Festival: France
  • Best Performance at St. Gishlain Festival: Belgium
  • 2nd Winner at St Gishlain Festival: Belgium
  • 3rd Winner at Betawi Dance Creation: Jakarta
  • 1st Winner at National College Students Art Week Competition: Lampung
  • Best Performance at Concarneau Festival: France
  • 2nd Winner at Comcerneau Festival: France
  • 3rd Winnerat Betawi Dance Creation Competition: Jakarta
  • 1st Winner at The New Art College Students Creation Festival: Padang
  • Runner up at 4th National College Student Art Week Competition: Bandung
  • Best Choreographer at Festival at Aski: Padang Panjang
  • Best Female dancer at Festival at Aski: Padang Panjang
  • Best Performance IV at National Art College Students Festival: Padang Panjang
  • Best Choreographer at National College Students Dance Competition Padang Panjang
  • Indonesian Dance Festival “Di Bawah Kubah Langit”
  • Best Performance at National Art College Student Festival: Denpasar32